Browse Other Sports

Create and Manage your Tournaments or Leagues

Manage your Team and Players

Maintain your Tracks and Records


Atlanta Cricket Academy -National Youth Cricket Tournament U12

Match: CCA falcons U12 vs TCCL U12 Match Date: 5/26/2018 8:00:00 AM  
Toss Winner: TCCL U12 Umpire1: NA Commentator1:
Toss Loser: CCA falcons U12 Umpire2: NA Venue: ATLANTA CRICKET FIELDS - FIELD 1 Toss Decision: Bowl

CCA falcons U12: Batting

Batting Out DescC/St ByBowlerRunsBallsFoursSixesSR
Arnav YadavCaughtAarin NadkarniSparsh Muchakurti3140021.43
Avik DixitRunoutPranavKeshav Pare 26613042.62
Kritin KothapallyBowled Sparsh Muchakurti05000.00
Manav NayakStumpedJosh SaripellaAryan Satheesh66825080.49
Vedanth ChariCaughtAdi BharambeMark Segayubabu16220072.73
Khush BhalalaNot Out  6410150.00
Extras: Wides Nobes Byes Leg Byes
 
FOW:
10/1, 14/2, 102/3, 165/4, 174/5,
Total Wickets: 5
Total:

TCCL U12: Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsNbWdER
Aarin Nadkarni5.01130342.600
Sparsh Muchakurti5.012521125.000
Krishay Chincholi2.00150187.500
Siddharth Saladi5.00260025.200
Krish Bhakta1.0070067.000
Aryan Satheesh6.00331045.500
Abhinav Sikharam3.00240088.000
PranavKeshav Pare1.001101411.000
Adi Bharambe1.001101011.000
Mark Segayubabu1.0081108.000

TCCL U12 : Batting

Batting Out DescC/St byBowlerRunsBallsFoursSixesSR
Abhinav SikharamBowled Kritin Kothapally30534056.60
Aryan SatheeshStumpedVedanth ChariKhush Bhalala2120016.67
Mark SegayubabuRunoutShreesh PrakashVedanth Chari7140050.00
Siddharth SaladiCaughtKritin KothapallyRaj Sonawala252340108.70
Josh SaripellaCaughtKritin KothapallyKritin Kothapally33402182.50
PranavKeshav PareCaughtKritin KothapallyRaj Sonawala150020.00
Aarin NadkarniRunoutManav Nayak 6130046.15
Krish BhaktaCaughtKritin KothapallyArin Hardikar390033.33
Adi BharambeRunoutManav Nayak 01000.00
Krishay ChincholiNot Out  01000.00
Sparsh MuchakurtiCaughtVedanth ChariArin Hardikar01000.00
Extras: Wides Nobes Byes Leg Byes
 
FOW:
23/1, 35/2, 61/3, 71/4, 82/5, 106/6, 124/7, 128/8, 128/9, 128/10,
Total Wickets: 10
Total:

CCA falcons U12 : Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsNbWdER
Kritin Kothapally6.00192083.166
Shreesh Prakash5.00210024.200
Khush Bhalala6.00251124.166
Raj Sonawala6.01192003.166
Avik Dixit1.0090009.000
Arin Hardikar3.10212006.774
Arnav Yadav1.001000410.000
Match Output: Normal CCA falcons U12 Points: 10 TCCL U12 Points: 5
Man of the Match Manav Nayak
Match Summary:
CCA won by 46 Runs